GENERAL ELECTION COMMUNITY SUPPORT

Titles are for identification purposes only and do not necessarily reflect the stance of the endorser's organization

John Vandermosten - East Suburban Democrats

Shirley Vandermosten - East Suburban Democrats

Marissa Madrigal - Chief Operating Officer, Metro

Reyna Lopez, Executive Director, PCUN

Edith Quiroz, Executive Director, El Programa Hispano

Dr. Katrice Perera, Superindentent, Gresham-Barlow School District

Dr. Paul Coakley, Superindentent, Centennial School District

Hugh Harris, Community Advocate

Laura Bolaños, Greater Than

Sara Garcia, Multnomah County Presinct Committee Person

Julio Castilleja, Multnomah County Presinct Committee Person

Luis Rodriguez, Active Children Portland

Gerardo Ibarra, Reynolds School District

Kaig Lightner, Portland Community Football Club

Efrain Martinez, La Pulga Fantastica 

Octaviano Merecias

Sokho Eath

Cameron Whitten, Black Resilience Fund

Vanessa Ruelas

Abby Hinojosa-Vejar, Youth Advisory Council Secretary 2018

Jairo Rios-Campos, PlayEast Manager

Teresa Rios-Campos, Wood Village Advocate

Lee Dayfield - Nadaka Nature Park

Tony Venzina, 4D Recovery

Erick Flores, Former Parkrose School Board Member

Jim Labbe, Participatory Budgeting 

Venancio Flores, Don Pedro's Inc

Pat DeLaquil, House District 50 Leader

Miguel Tellez, Executive Director - NW Instituto Latino 

Grant Burgess, Co-Founder, Midschool Gresham

Jeff McCall, Co-Founder, Midschool Gresham

Mario De Leon, East County Muralist

Anthony Bradley, Play Grow Learn - Beyond Black CDC

Germaine Flentroy, Play Grow Learn - Beyond Black CDC

Alejandro Gutierrez, Owner - Gresham Burrito Shop Restaurant 

Phil, Owner - Barberrstars Barber Shop 

GENERAL ELECTION ELECTED LEADER SUPPORT

Ellen Rosenblum, State Attorney General

Tobias Read, State Treasurer

Chris Gorsek, State Representative District 49

Khanh PhamNominee for State Representative District 46

Anna Williams, State Representative District 52

Janelle Bynum, State Representative District 51

Andrea Salinas, State Representative District 38

Karin Power, State Representative District 41

Pam Marsh, State Representative Distict 5

Laurie Monnes Anderson, State Senator District 25

Deborah Kafoury, Multnomah County Chair

Lori StegmannMultnomah County Commissioner District 4

Shirley Craddick, Metro Councilor District 1

Eddy Morales, Gresham City Councilor

Mario Palmero, Gresham City Councilor

Vincent Jones-Dixon, Gresham City Councilor 

Dr. Mayra Gomez, Gresham-Barlow School Board

Amanda Orozco-Beach, Gresham Barlow School Board

Yesenia Delgado, Reynolds School Board

Ana Gonzalez-Muñoz, Reynolds School Board

Andrea Valderrama, David Douglas Board

Dr. LaVerne Lewis, Mt. Hood Community College Board

Roland Herrera, Keizer City Councilor

Jessica Arzate, MESD Director 

Katrina Doughty, MESD Director

Mary Botkin, MESD Director 

GENERAL ELECTION UNION & ORGANIZATION SUPPORT

ENDORSE/SUPPORT RICKI RUIZ

FOLLOW OUR SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
© 2020 Paid for and authorized by Ricki for Oregon